Results 1 to 2 of 2

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    1

    Question Uncaught [|IllegalStateException|Please specify at least one cell|]

    Hello,

    On Our stocks ticks page, I get his error "Uncaught [|IllegalStateException|Please specify at least one cell|]"
    After ajax call, my DIV element will populated with html table with necessary attribute in td (data-source, data-item ... )

    example :
    Code:
    <td style="text-align:right;" id="abc123"><span data-source="lightstreamer" data-grid="aTable" data-item="abc_x_123" data-field="last">123.456</span></td>
    then we are making a call to light streamer code as follow
    Code:
    require(["LightstreamerClient","Subscription","StaticGrid"],function(LightstreamerClient,Subscription,StaticGrid) {
            var client = new LightstreamerClient("https://xxx.yyyyyyy.com","TEST");
            client.connect();
            var grid = new StaticGrid("aTable", true);
            grid.addListener({
    			onVisualUpdate: function(key, info, domNode) {
    				if (info == null) {
    					return;
    				}
    				var myField;
    				info.setHotTime(2000);
    				info.forEachChangedField(function (field, value) {
    					if(field == "time" || field == "da" || field == "dp") {
    						return;
    					}
    					myField = field;
    		        	var lastPrice = value;
    					if (lastPrice !== null) {
    						var prevPrice = grid.getValue(key, myField);
    						if (!prevPrice || lastPrice > prevPrice) {
    							info.setCellAttribute(myField, greenColor, null,"backgroundColor");
    							info.setCellAttribute(myField, hotTxtCol, null,"color");
    						} else {
    							info.setCellAttribute(myField, redColor, null, "backgroundColor");
    							info.setCellAttribute(myField, hotTxtCol, null,"color");
    						}
    					}
    				});
    			}
    		});
            subscription = new Subscription("MERGE", grid.extractItemList(), fieldList);
            subscription.addListener(grid);
            client.subscribe(subscription);
          });
    let me know, How can I fix it?

    Thanks in advance.
    Last edited by pmahenderreddy; November 5th, 2015 at 02:37 AM. Reason: "data-table" changed to "data-grid"

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 20
    Last Post: January 15th, 2015, 11:52 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 28th, 2012, 10:02 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 7th, 2010, 02:13 PM
  4. How And Where To Specify Database As Data Feed?
    By devidasan in forum Adapter SDKs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 17th, 2009, 11:00 AM
  5. How to specify the Adapter mode
    By ksivasam in forum Adapter SDKs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: January 18th, 2008, 09:47 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:13 AM.